Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4997,146
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0625,010
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2796,388
Ze DocaBrazil 1,026637
ZhengzhouChina 16,0039,944
ZhijiangChina 16,09910,004
ZagrebCroatia 8,1655,074
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9604,947
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0625,010
ZahedanIran 11,3967,082
ZanjanIran 10,3396,425
ZacatecasMexico 7,8624,885
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2309,464
ZinderNiger 5,8113,611
ZhobPakistan 12,2247,596
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,82711,078
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,82811,078
ZamoscPoland 8,9035,532
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5215,295
ZigalovoRussia 14,0278,717
ZiganskRussia 13,4878,381
ZyryankaRussia 13,7128,521
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8294,244
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8164,857
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5225,296
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0835,644
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5605,941
ZitomirUkraine 9,2315,736
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4315,860
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4585,878
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3205,792
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0945,030
ZambeziZambia 6,6844,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -