Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0736,260
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3606,438
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3006,400
YaoundeCameroon 5,7043,544
YokoCameroon 5,8463,633
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5534,072
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2386,362
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1085,660
YanjiChina 16,10710,009
YichangChina 16,0719,987
YinchuanChina 15,2199,457
YiningChina 13,0798,128
YariguiesColombia 4,3442,700
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6882,913
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7932,978
YazdIran 10,7926,706
YakushimaJapan 17,41310,820
YamagataJapan 16,80310,442
YamaguchiJapan 17,06710,606
YokkaichiJapan 17,12610,643
YokohamaJapan 17,11210,633
YonagoJapan 16,99610,562
YonagunijimaJapan 17,41510,822
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,60912,185
YeMyanmar 15,2089,451
YolaNigeria 5,9813,717
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,85610,475
YurimaguasPeru 4,1932,606
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4197,096
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,8379,841
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1856,329
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5527,179
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4045,843
York, PaUsa 6,7884,218
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1094,418
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3225,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -