Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0259,337
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4999,010
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2049,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,02010,577
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3859,560
WoomeraAustralia 15,4749,616
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4444,626
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9466,802
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2917,016
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3974,597
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3264,552
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7115,413
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2405,742
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1612,586
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3078,269
WajimaJapan 16,86410,480
WakamatsuJapan 16,88710,494
WakayamaJapan 17,17310,671
WakkanaiJapan 16,0109,949
WajirKenya 8,7585,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7883,597
WindhoekNamibia 6,0573,764
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5288,407
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4308,346
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,700
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7948,572
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5518,420
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7288,531
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8438,602
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WintonNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
WarsawPoland 8,8475,498
WroclawPoland 8,5485,312
WonsanSouth Korea 16,40910,197
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3365,180
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3385,181
WauSudan 7,5784,709
WaddingtonUk 7,8174,857
Waco, TxUsa 7,7494,816
Wake IslandUsa 17,11910,638
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3345,179
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2615,134
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8074,230
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0086,219
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Warren, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Warren, PaUsa 7,0634,389
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7004,163
Washington, IaUsa 7,8464,876
Washington, InUsa 7,3694,579
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2844,526
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3494,567
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5174,050
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0884,404
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7364,807
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0364,372
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7284,181
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0433,755
West Point, GaUsa 6,8354,247
West Point, NyUsa 6,6954,160
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5824,712
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3664,577
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0665,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1076,281
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5544,073
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8824,276
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0365,615
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7284,181
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6774,149
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4073,981
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9884,342
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8306,108
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0555,627
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6764,148
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -