Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0995,033
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7372,322
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,4912,170
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,8752,408
ViennaAustria 8,3395,182
VitebskBelarus 9,5475,933
VassourasBrazil 1,558968
VicosaBrazil 1,356843
VitoriaBrazil 1,235767
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 682424
VarnaBulgaria 8,8625,507
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4774,646
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4356,484
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8066,094
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7216,041
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4426,489
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4616,500
ValdiviaChile 4,8383,006
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,7482,950
VallenarChile 3,9812,474
ValparaisoChile 4,2692,653
VanguardiaColombia 4,2032,612
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5502,206
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6505,375
VestervigDenmark 8,4945,279
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6932,916
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7062,925
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8703,026
VilsandiEstonia 9,2465,745
VaasaFinland 9,5105,909
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2385,119
VeravalIndia 12,2997,643
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6498,482
ValentiaIreland 7,3264,553
VeniceItaly 7,9144,918
VeronaItaly 7,8144,856
VicenzaItaly 7,8674,889
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6824,774
ViterboItaly 7,6944,781
VolterraItaly 7,6804,772
VientianeLaos 15,6829,745
VarenaLithuania 9,1695,698
VilniusLithuania 9,2205,730
VeracruzMexico 7,0954,409
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8614,885
VaernesNorway 9,0985,654
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9115,537
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2426,364
VillarricaParaguay 2,6451,644
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7865,460
VanavaraRussia 13,4828,378
VasileviciRussia 9,3925,836
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6165,975
VerhojanskRussia 13,5178,400
ViljujskRussia 13,7618,551
VitimRussia 13,9378,661
Vize IslandRussia 11,5337,167
VladivostokRussia 16,14510,033
VolgogradRussia 10,2656,379
VologdaRussia 10,2436,365
VoronezRussia 9,9776,200
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6457,858
VytegraRussia 10,1136,284
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3256,416
ValenciaSpain 6,6854,154
ValladolidSpain 6,6244,116
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4844,029
VisbySweden 9,0315,612
VanTurkey 9,9336,173
ValleyUk 7,6594,760
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1785,703
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8917,389
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3266,417
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2985,156
Vevay, InUsa 7,2184,485
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2604,511
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5924,718
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -