Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7033,544
UaupesBrazil 3,3672,092
UbatubaBrazil 1,7241,071
UberabaBrazil 1,553965
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8306,108
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5668,430
UpernavikGreenland 9,2305,736
UummannaqGreenland 8,9655,571
UdineItaly 8,0064,975
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5364,683
UenoJapan 17,13710,649
UnzendakeJapan 17,16410,666
UrakawaJapan 16,37010,173
UshibukaJapan 17,20610,692
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,99010,558
UwajimaJapan 17,20110,689
UkmergeLithuania 9,2345,738
UtenaLithuania 9,2935,775
UlaangomMongolia 13,6168,461
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6299,091
UlgiiMongolia 13,5188,400
UliastaiMongolia 14,0328,720
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6318,471
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8819,247
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,70710,382
UfaRussia 11,1186,909
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7347,292
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3728,931
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3608,923
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3148,895
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9806,823
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4999,010
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3138,895
Ust-OlojRussia 13,5218,402
Umm BeninSudan 8,3495,188
UmeňSweden 9,4935,899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9589,916
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7159,766
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,4269,586
UrfaTurkey 9,5075,908
UsakTurkey 8,7825,457
Uman’Ukraine 9,2675,758
UzgorodUkraine 8,7345,427
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9474,317
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -