Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8847,385
TiranaAlbania 8,1685,076
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9493,697
TebessaAlgeria 6,9594,324
TimimounAlgeria 5,9573,702
TindoufAlgeria 5,2423,257
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6534,134
TrelewArgentina 4,5822,847
TucumanArgentina 3,4342,134
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,68010,365
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,68110,366
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,79311,057
TibooburraAustralia 15,6979,754
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,78310,429
TshaneBotswana 6,5564,074
TaguatingaBrazil 957595
TarauacaBrazil 3,5782,224
TauaBrazil 449279
TefeBrazil 3,0011,865
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,005624
TeresinaBrazil 698434
TiriosBrazil 2,3511,461
TorresBrazil 2,5201,566
TracuateuaBrazil 1,336830
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9211,194
TriunfoBrazil 173107
TucuruiBrazil 1,418881
TuriacuBrazil 1,167725
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7286,045
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1636,937
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1615,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0306,233
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0805,642
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2124,482
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1464,440
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5335,303
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6284,119
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,7302,940
TaiyuanChina 15,7269,773
TaoyuanChina 17,23010,707
TengchongChina 15,1239,398
TønderDenmark 8,3835,209
TylstrupDenmark 8,5995,343
TystofteDenmark 8,5255,297
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7592,958
TahrirEgypt 8,5815,332
TantaEgypt 8,6135,352
TallinEstonia 9,4415,867
TartuEstonia 9,4785,890
TampereFinland 9,5115,910
TurkuFinland 9,3885,834
ToulonFrance 7,3484,566
ToulouseFrance 7,1224,425
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5227,160
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7087,275
TchibanGabon 5,4873,409
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1416,302
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8854,900
TamaleGhana 4,6322,878
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3625,196
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1715,077
TimehriGuyana 2,8381,763
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0013,729
TelaHonduras 6,1013,791
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9038,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9038,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,71910,389
TabrizIran 10,1756,323
TeheranIran 10,5746,571
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0075,597
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9364,931
TarvisioItaly 8,0575,007
TermoliItaly 7,8674,889
TorinoItaly 7,5984,722
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6064,726
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4384,622
TrevicoItaly 7,8254,863
TrevisoItaly 7,9134,918
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0144,980
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5974,721
TabouIvory Coast 3,7482,329
TadotsuJapan 17,12910,644
TakadaJapan 16,91510,511
TakamatsuJapan 17,13410,648
TakayamaJapan 17,00510,567
TanegashimaJapan 17,39410,809
TatenoJapan 17,04610,593
TateyamaJapan 17,16310,665
TokushimaJapan 17,17510,673
TokyoJapan 17,08510,617
TomakomaiJapan 16,32210,142
TottoriJapan 17,01510,574
ToyamaJapan 16,94410,529
ToyookaJapan 17,02510,579
TsuJapan 17,14810,656
TsurugaJapan 17,03910,588
TsuyamaJapan 17,05410,598
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6457,236
TripoliLebanon 9,1675,696
TobrukLibya 8,0294,990
TripoliLibya 7,1734,457
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1355,677
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4355,863
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0845,645
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7795,455
ThyoloMalawi 7,9624,948
TawauMalaysia 17,31710,761
TessalitMali 5,4063,359
TimbuktuMali 4,8423,009
TombMali 4,8413,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2772,658
TacubayaMexico 7,4044,601
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3854,589
TarialanMongolia 14,2368,846
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0618,737
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3428,912
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,7809,185
TangierMorocco 6,0543,762
TarfayaMorocco 4,9593,082
TazaMorocco 6,0443,756
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0679,362
TaungooMyanmar 15,0309,340
ThandweMyanmar 14,8139,205
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6219,707
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,544
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2798,252
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4318,346
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5978,450
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5158,398
TahouaNiger 5,5003,418
TillaberyNiger 5,1023,170
TaejonNorth Korea 16,68210,366
TromsoNorway 9,7996,089
TrondheimNorway 9,0775,641
ThumraitOman 10,5586,561
TacnaPeru 3,5872,229
TarapotoPeru 4,2122,617
TrujilloPeru 4,4932,792
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,17111,292
TorunPoland 8,7635,445
TimisoaraRomania 8,5135,290
TambovRussia 10,1476,306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7647,310
TaraRussia 12,2447,609
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1607,556
TermezRussia 12,0107,463
TernejRussia 16,0259,958
TobolskRussia 11,8587,368
TomskRussia 12,8667,995
Tot’MaRussia 10,4166,473
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1606,935
TuapseRussia 9,7386,051
TuraRussia 13,1078,145
TurukhanskRussia 12,5467,796
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2485,747
TortosaSpain 6,8484,255
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3758,311
TokerSudan 8,8835,520
TartousSyria 9,1885,709
TaipeiTaiwan 17,25610,723
TaboraTanzania 7,8414,872
TakThailand 15,3339,528
TrangThailand 15,3759,554
TabligboTogo 4,7462,949
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0282,503
TunisTunisia 7,2054,477
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7816,700
TireeUk 7,8724,892
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9384,933
TernopilUkraine 8,9995,592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1241,941
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7794,213
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0537,490
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6194,113
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3213,928
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6154,111
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Temple, TxUsa 7,7354,807
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1144,421
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0084,355
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3314,555
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3725,824
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0024,973
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5625,321
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5994,101
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9805,581
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8694,890
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0464,379
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1935,091
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1567,554
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1741,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -