Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8697,376
ShkoderAlbania 8,1925,091
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9714,332
SaltaArgentina 3,3572,086
San AntonioArgentina 4,3792,721
San LuisArgentina 3,9152,433
San RafaelArgentina 4,1542,582
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0012,486
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4102,119
SarmientoArgentina 4,9873,099
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0949,380
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1039,385
SalzburgAustria 8,1065,037
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3136,408
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4336,483
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4236,477
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4813,406
SaveBenin 4,9053,048
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8511,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2145,104
SalvadorBrazil 404251
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7731,723
SantaremBrazil 1,9811,231
SantosBrazil 1,8311,138
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7421,082
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,547961
Sao GoncaloBrazil 295183
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4301,510
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7471,707
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,588987
Sao LuisBrazil 1,017632
Sao MateusBrazil 1,049652
São PauloBrazil 1,8041,121
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6741,040
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3412,076
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 246153
SerrinhaBrazil 262163
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,294804
SobralBrazil 676420
SoureBrazil 1,497930
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 713443
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,0971,924
SurubimBrazil 325202
SadovoBulgaria 8,5895,337
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4365,242
SofiaBulgaria 8,5005,282
SiemreapCambodia 15,8619,856
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3253,930
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6844,154
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0826,887
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3135,787
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4165,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6214,736
Scott, SkCanada 9,5575,939
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1644,452
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5234,054
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9554,322
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3427,048
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0316,234
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7444,191
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7114,170
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3985,840
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4065,845
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5504,070
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8262,999
SalCape Verde 3,3572,086
SantiagoChile 4,2662,651
SewellChile 4,2742,656
ShanghaiChina 16,80610,444
ShantouChina 16,92710,519
ShenyangChina 15,9999,942
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3913,350
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5912,853
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5123,425
SibenikCroatia 8,0334,992
SplitCroatia 8,0575,006
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6995,406
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4705,264
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7482,950
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6032,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6562,893
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7612,958
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6622,897
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6622,897
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7972,981
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7102,927
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7872,975
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5542,830
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6842,911
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7912,977
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8463,011
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6532,891
San GabrielEcuador 4,5232,811
SalloumEgypt 8,1255,049
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0545,005
SohagEgypt 8,5285,300
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8225,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1853,843
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0323,127
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9406,177
StrasbourgFrance 7,8484,877
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1101,311
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4111,498
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8686,132
SchleswigGermany 8,3865,211
StuttgartGermany 7,9504,940
SamosGreece 8,5405,307
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4045,222
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2115,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5575,317
SiguiriGuinea 3,9602,461
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1883,845
SzegedHungary 8,4615,258
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2965,155
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3825,209
SagarIndia 13,1638,179
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7097,898
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,67711,606
SemnanIran 10,7616,687
ShahroudIran 10,9086,778
ShirazIran 10,5996,587
ShannonIreland 7,4454,627
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5124,668
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9154,919
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9794,958
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6704,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3484,566
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8084,852
SigonellaItaly 7,5864,714
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9022,425
SagaJapan 17,11210,634
SaigoJapan 16,91510,511
SakaiJapan 16,98210,553
SakataJapan 16,72710,395
SapporoJapan 16,27210,112
SaseboJapan 17,09810,625
SendaiJapan 16,80510,443
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,27110,732
ShimonosekiJapan 17,06910,607
ShinjoJapan 16,74710,407
ShionomisakiJapan 17,27110,732
ShirakawaJapan 16,92710,519
ShizuokaJapan 17,15110,658
SumotoJapan 17,15510,660
SuttsuJapan 16,29910,128
SuwaJapan 17,02910,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9393,069
SavannakhetLaos 15,9209,893
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1905,711
SiluteLithuania 9,0555,627
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3385,181
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5795,952
SalimaMalawi 7,9184,920
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,37310,796
SibuMalaysia 16,61310,323
SanMali 4,4692,777
SegouMali 4,3542,706
SikassoMali 4,2732,656
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5356,547
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8814,276
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6229,087
SainshandMongolia 15,0389,345
SafiMorocco 5,5633,457
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2543,265
SittweMyanmar 14,6449,100
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5435,309
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2686,381
SaiqOman 11,0106,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5566,560
SurOman 11,1916,954
SialkotPakistan 12,6967,889
SibbiPakistan 12,0737,502
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7651,718
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0622,524
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22811,327
SandomierzPoland 8,8115,475
SniezkaPoland 8,4575,255
SuwalkiPoland 9,0715,637
SzczecinPoland 8,5675,323
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9953,725
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3333,314
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3442,699
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0196,226
Satu MareRomania 8,7295,425
SibiuRomania 8,7085,411
SulinaRomania 9,0805,642
SadrinskRussia 11,6097,214
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7566,063
SalekhardRussia 11,6237,222
SaratovRussia 10,4326,482
SejmcanRussia 14,0038,702
SelagoncyRussia 13,3588,301
Simusir IslandRussia 15,7379,779
SkovorodinoRussia 14,8089,202
SmolenskRussia 9,6335,986
SociRussia 9,7776,076
SortovalaRussia 9,8536,123
SuntarRussia 13,8338,596
SurgutRussia 12,0757,503
SverdlovskRussia 11,4197,096
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8746,757
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0962,545
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0913,164
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3316,420
SingaporeSingapore 15,7409,781
SliacSlovakia 8,5365,305
SeoulSouth Korea 16,54810,283
SineijuSouth Korea 16,19210,062
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5254,055
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9094,293
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8324,246
SevilleSpain 6,1973,851
SennarSudan 8,3275,174
ShambatSudan 8,2725,140
ShendiSudan 8,3945,216
StenseleSweden 9,4445,869
StockholmSweden 9,1215,668
StorlienSweden 9,1325,675
SundsvallSweden 9,2945,775
SantisSwitzerland 7,8524,879
SongeaTanzania 8,0615,009
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8589,854
SongkhlaThailand 15,4809,620
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4569,604
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3399,532
SurinThailand 15,8149,827
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8112,990
SokodeTogo 4,8142,991
SfaxTunisia 7,1044,415
SousseTunisia 7,1704,455
SamsunTurkey 9,4325,861
SiirtTurkey 9,8006,090
SivasTurkey 9,4405,866
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4687,126
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2884,529
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0515,003
SarataUkraine 9,1105,661
SarnyUkraine 9,1455,683
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3835,831
SumyUkraine 9,6465,994
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8256,727
SaltoUruguay 3,1881,981
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
Safford, AzUsa 8,9215,544
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8814,276
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2803,903
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5954,720
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Salem, InUsa 7,2994,536
Salem, OrUsa 10,3386,424
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3535,812
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0214,984
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7614,822
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5565,939
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1376,299
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3432,699
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9586,188
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7474,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7184,796
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4924,034
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2994,536
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3426,426
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3476,429
Selma, AlUsa 6,9284,305
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Seymour, InUsa 7,2994,536
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1634,451
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1205,667
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5084,665
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3285,175
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5024,662
Southport, NcUsa 6,3943,974
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9634,327
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9916,209
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1325,053
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7324,805
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3098,270
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2585,131
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6954,160
State College, PaUsa 6,9024,289
State University, MsUsa 7,1464,441
State University, NmUsa 8,6195,356
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7754,210
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9355,552
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0456,242
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6684,143
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6564,758
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4784,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1326,296
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9864,341
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9697,437
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2492,641
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7632,338
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9771,850
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9473,074
SocotraYemen 10,4606,500
SenangaZambia 6,6884,156
SerenjeZambia 7,4524,631
SeshekeZambia 6,7944,222
SolweziZambia 7,0474,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -