Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4172,123
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1381,950
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7492,330
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4773,403
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0891,920
RosarioArgentina 3,4922,170
RichmondAustralia 15,1409,408
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,25010,098
RecifeBrazil 393244
RemansoBrazil 427265
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2422,015
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,593990
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2221,381
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6661,035
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8766,137
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5725,327
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2065,720
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2085,722
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1036,278
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2524,507
RuoqiangChina 13,7758,560
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6802,908
RandersDenmark 8,5505,313
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8262,999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7532,953
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6814,773
RumipambaEcuador 4,5622,835
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9185,541
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8305,487
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7275,423
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2271,384
RostockGermany 8,4875,274
RhodesGreece 8,5805,331
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6275,361
ReykhólarIceland 8,4285,237
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2915,152
RamsarIran 10,5356,547
RashtIran 10,4506,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5044,663
RadicofaniItaly 7,7054,788
Resia PassItaly 7,8884,902
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8344,868
RivoltoItaly 7,9894,964
Rolle PassItaly 7,9324,929
RomeItaly 7,6934,781
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6664,763
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0064,975
RumoiJapan 16,17410,051
RigaLatvia 9,2775,765
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1505,686
RodriguesMauritius 10,8536,744
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0018,700
RabatMorocco 5,8613,642
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0189,332
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3133,923
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5168,399
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3798,314
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6318,471
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3228,279
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7188,525
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
RivasNicaragua 5,7513,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1707,563
RebolyRussia 9,9506,183
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8876,144
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9406,177
RagaSudan 7,3494,567
RashadSudan 8,0114,978
RenkSudan 8,1925,090
RumbekSudan 7,7364,807
RanongThailand 15,2879,499
Roi EtThailand 15,8219,832
RizeTurkey 9,7646,068
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6467,237
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1755,701
RomnyUkraine 9,5635,942
RovnoUkraine 9,0815,643
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8706,755
RochaUruguay 3,2362,011
Racine, WiUsa 7,6674,764
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5864,092
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8145,477
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8175,479
Reading, PaUsa 6,7514,195
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1796,325
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Redding, CaUsa 10,1916,333
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5765,950
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9586,188
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5004,661
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6144,110
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6144,110
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7724,208
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0565,006
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0734,395
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Rockville, InUsa 7,4344,620
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1175,044
Rome, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5835,333
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2996,400
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4535,253
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6484,131
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -