Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6347,229
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3666,442
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4276,479
QuixeramobimBrazil 482300
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,1036,278
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0594,387
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4636,502
QuinteroChile 4,2962,670
QingdaoChina 16,34310,155
QiqiharChina 15,4689,612
QuitoEcuador 4,5732,842
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3888,319
QuettaPakistan 11,9777,443
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6304,120
Quang TriVietnam 16,18610,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -