Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1508,793
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6519,105
ParanaArgentina 3,3852,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9941,860
PehuajoArgentina 3,7942,358
PergaminoArgentina 3,5532,208
PigeArgentina 3,9622,462
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6242,252
PosadasArgentina 2,7311,697
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0381,888
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1622,587
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4752,159
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8479,848
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4033,358
ParakouBenin 4,9783,093
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 167103
ParacatuBrazil 1,277793
ParanaBrazil 1,107688
ParanaguaBrazil 2,0961,303
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8041,121
ParintinsBrazil 2,1801,355
ParnaibaBrazil 805501
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5681,596
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,359844
PaulistanaBrazil 350218
PeixeBrazil 1,165724
PetrolinaBrazil 249155
PicosBrazil 443276
PiraiBrazil 1,591989
PirenopolisBrazil 1,369851
PompeuBrazil 1,313816
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3681,471
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7691,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3101,435
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8221,754
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6611,653
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,144711
PosseBrazil 1,030640
PlevenBulgaria 8,6275,361
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5765,329
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9729,925
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2206,351
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5365,926
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6644,141
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7745,452
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3975,839
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4916,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9996,835
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1075,659
ParronChile 4,3082,677
Puerto AysenChile 5,1803,219
Puerto MonttChile 4,9343,066
Punta ArenasChile 5,6623,518
PingbianChina 16,19810,066
PeralesColombia 4,3722,717
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6782,285
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5903,474
PragueCzech Republic 8,3315,177
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7792,970
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7222,935
PoloDominican Republic 4,7442,948
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8002,983
PichilingueEcuador 4,6542,892
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7652,961
PuyoEcuador 4,4802,784
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7425,433
ParisFrance 7,5884,715
PerpignanFrance 7,1384,436
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5156,534
Port-GentilGabon 5,2853,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7623,580
PotsdamGermany 8,4165,230
PatrasGreece 8,1545,067
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7596,064
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7364,807
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8352,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8543,016
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7193,554
PecsHungary 8,3235,172
PambanIndia 13,1608,178
PuneIndia 12,6537,862
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2889,500
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,27410,113
PadovaItaly 7,8794,896
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8774,895
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5104,667
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4984,660
PantelleriaItaly 7,3314,556
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7404,810
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3364,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7674,827
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8384,871
PiacenzaItaly 7,7114,792
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6694,765
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8414,872
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6584,759
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8424,873
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6704,766
PrizziItaly 7,4944,657
PakseLaos 16,0559,977
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4179,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2436,365
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2506,369
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,18811,302
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1875,087
PatheinMyanmar 14,8699,240
PutaoMyanmar 14,9619,297
PyiMyanmar 14,9019,259
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7739,802
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4858,380
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6493,510
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2573,267
PohangNorth Korea 16,79910,439
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,35610,164
PadidanPakistan 12,0937,515
PanjgurPakistan 11,6947,267
ParachinarPakistan 12,2747,627
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6227,222
PeshawarPakistan 12,4137,713
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,83611,084
PilarParaguay 2,8701,784
PiscoPeru 4,1632,587
PiuraPeru 4,6952,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4002,113
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,48810,867
PoznanPoland 8,6255,360
PrzemyslPoland 8,8285,486
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3723,960
PortalegrePortugal 6,2783,901
Porto Portugal 6,3843,967
PavelecRussia 10,0416,240
PecoraRussia 11,2056,963
PermRussia 11,1526,930
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9299,277
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0316,234
PjatigorskRussia 10,0446,241
PoronajskRussia 15,5869,685
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7286,045
Providenja BayRussia 12,9748,062
PskovRussia 9,5565,938
PodorSenegal 3,8672,403
PopradSlovakia 8,6295,362
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0194,362
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1994,473
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8874,280
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2138,211
Port SudanSudan 8,8615,506
ParamariboSuriname 2,5311,573
PiteňSweden 9,6285,983
PalmyraSyria 9,3905,835
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9087,400
PhetchabunThailand 15,5509,663
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4549,603
PhraeThailand 15,4279,587
PhuketThailand 15,2469,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2399,470
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5909,688
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4249,585
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3922,108
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4174,609
PoltavaUkraine 9,5935,961
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2101,994
PradoUruguay 3,3712,094
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3182,062
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Pana, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Paoli, InUsa 7,2994,536
Paris, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9574,323
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0095,599
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9004,909
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9304,928
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0376,237
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8524,258
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Perry, OkUsa 7,9484,939
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6754,148
Philo, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1155,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6245,359
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4554,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3225,171
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0254,365
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6954,160
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5984,100
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4784,647
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4765,889
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2204,487
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Portage, WiUsa 7,8304,865
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7314,182
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3216,413
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9114,916
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5224,674
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9616,190
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5694,082
Princeton, InUsa 7,3764,584
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6194,113
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6585,380
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6492,267
PetaukeZambia 7,5584,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -