Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3733,960
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7093,548
OranArgentina 3,1691,969
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4989,631
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8559,852
OstendeBelgium 7,8114,854
ObidosBrazil 2,0861,296
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7212,934
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1444,439
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1424,438
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,8773,031
OdenseDenmark 8,4915,277
OtavaloEcuador 4,5612,834
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5559,044
OuluFinland 9,7656,068
OroomiehIran 10,0606,251
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4234,613
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9912,480
ObihiroJapan 16,28610,120
OfunatoJapan 16,71610,388
OitaJapan 17,16810,668
OkayamaJapan 17,09410,622
OkinoerabuJapan 17,58510,928
OmaezakiJapan 17,18910,681
OmuJapan 16,10110,006
OnahamaJapan 16,95010,533
OsakaJapan 17,13210,646
OshimaJapan 17,18610,679
OtaruJapan 16,25810,103
OwaseJapan 17,21410,697
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5913,474
OujoaMorocco 6,2213,866
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6569,729
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3878,319
OphirNew Zealand 13,3438,291
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5778,437
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3088,270
OcotalNicaragua 5,9093,672
OrlandNorway 9,0675,634
OsloNorway 8,8345,489
OhotskRussia 14,4588,984
OkhotskRussia 14,4588,984
OlekminskRussia 14,0748,746
OlenekRussia 13,1048,143
OmskRussia 12,2327,601
OnegaRussia 10,2896,394
OrenburgRussia 11,0536,868
OymyakonRussia 14,0248,715
OviedoSpain 6,7164,174
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2175,728
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2315,115
OdessaUkraine 9,2065,721
OvrucUkraine 9,2835,769
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9754,334
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8344,247
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5565,938
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8164,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9654,950
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2775,144
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3716,445
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1435,060
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3694,579
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2543,886
Orono, MeUsa 6,7904,219
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2984,535
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6564,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -