Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1707,562
NeuquenArgentina 4,4322,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6972,297
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,00610,568
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9999,320
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1289,400
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7233,556
NatitingouBenin 4,8993,044
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,505935
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0313,748
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6783,528
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6444,750
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0094,355
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6164,733
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8916,768
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5375,926
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4274,616
N’DjamenaChad 6,3523,947
NanchangChina 16,57310,299
NanjingChina 16,56310,293
NanningChina 16,15110,036
NicosiaCyprus 8,9715,575
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5375,305
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7152,930
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7812,971
NegeleEthiopia 8,7725,451
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0709,365
NandiFiji 15,0709,365
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4725,886
NancyFrance 7,7814,835
NantesFrance 7,2544,508
NiceFrance 7,4674,640
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4825,271
NurembergGermany 8,1105,040
NurnbergGermany 8,1085,038
NaxosGreece 8,3895,213
NanortalikGreenland 7,7574,820
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8724,892
NordGreenland 10,1836,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2595,133
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8252,377
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2018,203
New DelhiIndia 12,9818,067
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7494,816
NaganoJapan 16,96210,540
NagasakiJapan 17,14610,655
NagoJapan 17,61310,945
NagoyaJapan 17,10810,631
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,62810,954
NaraJapan 17,13710,649
NazeJapan 17,54410,902
NemuroJapan 16,22410,082
NiigataJapan 16,83210,460
NikkoJapan 16,96610,543
NobeokaJapan 17,23510,710
NairobiKenya 8,3355,179
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4958,386
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7097,898
NidaLithuania 9,0285,610
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3975,839
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3075,783
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9114,916
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8924,904
NaraMali 4,3682,714
NioroMali 4,1972,608
NemaMauritania 4,4672,776
NouakchottMauritania 3,9152,433
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5849,684
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4838,379
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5278,406
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,335
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7873,596
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2423,879
NiameyNiger 5,1323,189
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6766,013
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1126,284
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2556,372
NawabshahPakistan 12,1157,528
NokkundiPakistan 11,5727,191
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8331,761
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,68610,990
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0266,851
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,9359,281
NikolaevRussia 9,3145,788
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,1499,414
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4969,008
NizneangarskRussia 14,1438,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7208,526
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4007,084
NovgorodRussia 9,7446,055
NovosibirskRussia 12,8127,961
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3028,266
No. 6Sudan 8,4245,235
NyalaSudan 7,3694,579
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9239,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,4489,600
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4219,583
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,4829,620
NarathiwatThailand 15,6049,697
NigdeTurkey 9,1885,710
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8886,766
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5125,911
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3374,559
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1584,448
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7654,825
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6194,113
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6784,150
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0484,380
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9924,966
New London, WiUsa 7,8384,871
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0564,385
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0764,397
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1625,072
New YorkUsa 6,6954,160
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6544,135
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Newark, NjUsa 6,6794,151
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9994,971
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8354,247
Newport, TnUsa 6,8874,279
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6597,866
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2925,153
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4076,467
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4075,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4915,276
Norton, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2304,493
NdolaZambia 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -