Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7857,323
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0027,458
MilianaAlgeria 6,6104,108
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4993,417
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1906,332
Malarg EArgentina 4,3012,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6362,881
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7182,310
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,5702,219
MendozaArgentina 4,0832,537
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0752,532
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0741,910
Mackay MoAustralia 16,52610,269
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7307,911
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2899,501
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7729,180
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7559,169
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1639,422
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7729,179
Mount IsaAustralia 16,66110,353
MuharraqBahrain 10,3576,436
MinskBelarus 9,3335,800
MogilevBelarus 9,4825,892
MaunBotswana 6,6994,163
MacapaBrazil 1,7661,097
MacauBrazil 507315
MaceioBrazil 278173
MachadoBrazil 1,593990
ManausBrazil 2,5071,558
MarabaBrazil 1,287800
MaringaBrazil 2,1361,327
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9381,204
Monte AzulBrazil 801498
Monte SantoBrazil 165103
MonteiroBrazil 211131
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,018633
Morada NovaBrazil 480299
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 385240
MamfeCameroon 5,5253,433
MarouaCameroon 6,2103,859
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4025,843
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2424,500
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5405,928
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3217,035
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5905,960
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7114,170
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0874,404
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0464,378
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0584,386
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2615,755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8774,895
Morden, MbCanada 8,7245,421
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3114,543
MoundouChad 6,3343,936
MatecanaColombia 4,4482,764
MoroniComoros 8,8765,515
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5345,303
MarstalDenmark 8,4565,255
Melville HallDominica 3,7622,338
MichesDominican Republic 4,6242,874
MocaDominican Republic 4,7712,965
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8252,999
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8993,044
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6722,903
MilagroEcuador 4,6452,887
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2965,155
MinyaEgypt 8,4915,277
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4073,360
MassawaEritrea 8,9905,587
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3765,205
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2545,751
MarseilleFrance 7,3314,555
MontpellierFrance 7,2674,516
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2741,413
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2786,387
MakokouGabon 5,7623,581
MayumbaGabon 5,4363,378
MitzicGabon 5,6233,494
MkamboGabon 5,8893,660
MoandaGabon 5,7633,581
MouilaGabon 5,5063,422
MagdeburgGermany 8,3185,169
MunichGermany 8,0725,016
MünsterGermany 8,1015,034
MethoniGreece 8,0805,021
MilosGreece 8,2965,155
MitiliniGreece 8,5755,328
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5725,327
MacentaGuinea 3,7532,332
MamouGuinea 3,6322,257
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2669,487
MiskolcHungary 8,6055,347
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7217,905
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2118,209
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5467,796
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4188,338
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,94511,151
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,58711,550
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2139,453
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,02211,199
MashhadIran 11,3257,037
Malin HeadIreland 7,7514,817
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6054,726
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9074,914
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6804,772
MilanItaly 7,7214,798
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7004,785
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6324,743
ManIvory Coast 3,8792,411
MaebashiJapan 17,00010,564
MaizuruJapan 17,04510,592
MakurazakiJapan 17,31010,756
MatsueJapan 16,98610,555
MatsumotoJapan 17,00510,567
MatsuyamaJapan 17,14510,654
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,87611,108
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,91511,132
MishimaJapan 17,14110,652
MitoJapan 17,01210,571
MiyakejimaJapan 17,25710,724
MiyakoJapan 16,65210,348
MiyakojimaJapan 17,56910,918
MiyakonojoJapan 17,29810,749
MiyazakiJapan 17,29110,745
MombetsuJapan 16,12610,021
MoriokaJapan 16,64610,344
MuroranJapan 16,35510,163
MurotomisakiJapan 17,25110,720
MutsuJapan 16,46910,234
Ma’AnJordan 9,0295,611
MafraqJordan 9,1405,680
MombasaKenya 8,6015,345
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4867,759
MaseruLesotho 7,1484,442
MonroviaLiberia 3,5442,203
MisratahLibya 7,3074,540
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1515,687
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8735,514
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2805,767
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8755,515
MakhangaMalawi 7,9514,941
MangochiMalawi 7,9824,960
MwmosaMalawi 8,0014,972
MzimbaMalawi 7,8344,868
MzuzuMalawi 7,8824,898
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5749,678
MersingMalaysia 15,7519,788
MiriMalaysia 16,89610,500
MaleMaldives 12,4677,747
MenakaMali 5,2643,271
MoptiMali 4,6072,863
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,74810,407
MazatlanMexico 8,2495,126
MeridaMexico 6,5534,072
Mexico CityMexico 7,4044,601
MonterreyMexico 7,7604,822
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6134,731
MaantyMongolia 14,7099,140
MandalgoviMongolia 14,7489,165
MatadMongolia 15,1469,412
MurenMongolia 14,1248,777
MarrakechMorocco 5,5783,466
MeknesMorocco 5,9223,680
MideltMorocco 5,8733,650
MaputoMozambique 7,6384,746
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5565,317
MandalayMyanmar 14,9509,290
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,9409,284
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2939,503
MindatMyanmar 14,7399,159
MonywaMyanmar 14,8509,228
MyeikMyanmar 15,2939,503
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0119,328
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9264,925
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,552
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6778,499
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4568,362
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3488,295
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8323,624
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8033,606
MagariaNiger 5,7683,584
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0863,782
MaradiNiger 5,6093,486
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1423,817
MakurdiNigeria 5,5183,429
MinnaNigeria 5,3853,347
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,78410,430
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4205,854
MajisOman 10,9276,790
MasirahOman 11,1086,903
Muscat  Oman 11,0836,887
MultanPakistan 12,4157,715
MurreePakistan 12,5777,816
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,33011,390
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7721,722
MoyobambaPeru 4,2832,662
MactanPhilippines 18,06211,224
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,68210,988
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4904,033
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0523,761
MagadanRussia 14,3888,941
MahackalaRussia 10,3746,447
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0356,857
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,0356,857
MarkovoRussia 13,4768,374
MinusinskRussia 13,3908,321
MogocaRussia 14,7069,138
MoscowRussia 10,0056,217
MurmanskRussia 10,2546,372
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2415,743
MatamSenegal 3,9122,431
MogadishuSomalia 9,3395,804
MadridSpain 6,5884,094
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5764,087
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0034,352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2173,863
MelillaSpain 6,1953,850
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5304,058
MalakalSudan 8,0144,980
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4964,658
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6534,756
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,1839,435
Mae SariangThailand 15,1939,441
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,2719,489
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9289,898
MalatyaTurkey 9,4885,896
MersinTurkey 9,1445,682
MuglaTurkey 8,6375,367
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7624,823
ManstonUk 7,7464,813
MeloUruguay 3,0351,886
MercedesUruguay 3,3422,077
MontevideoUruguay 3,3692,094
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7134,172
Madison, FlUsa 6,5534,072
Madison, InUsa 7,2304,493
Madison, NeUsa 8,2615,134
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7954,844
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1035,035
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4774,647
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7014,785
Marion, InUsa 7,4334,619
Marion, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9074,914
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5564,695
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7714,208
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2987,642
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0654,391
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5395,928
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4214,611
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0654,391
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1215,047
Medford, WiUsa 7,9894,965
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5625,320
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3454,564
Mena, ArUsa 7,6564,758
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0874,404
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0053,732
Midland, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Milan, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4115,227
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1115,662
Milford, DeUsa 6,5884,094
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6844,154
Millen, GaUsa 6,5934,097
Millport, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6444,129
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6894,778
Minden, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1625,072
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7196,040
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9504,319
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6494,132
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8994,287
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9315,550
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6694,145
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4013,978
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Moro, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Morris, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8184,237
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3814,586
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8094,852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8334,246
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4484,629
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1224,425
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5974,721
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8054,850
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8822,413
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3222,685
MaracayVenezuela 3,9222,437
MaturinVenezuela 3,4882,168
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2042,613
MeridaVenezuela 4,1632,587
MagoyeZambia 7,1514,444
MansaZambia 7,3254,552
MbalaZambia 7,6224,737
MfuweZambia 7,6374,746
MisamfuZambia 7,5984,721
MonguZambia 6,6794,150
MpikaZambia 7,5974,721
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7024,786
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2234,488
MumbwaZambia 7,1124,419
MwinilungaZambia 6,8404,250
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4774,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -