Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0414,375
LuandaAngola 5,6443,507
LuenaAngola 6,3493,945
La PlataArgentina 3,4762,160
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2442,016
La RiojaArgentina 3,7132,308
LaboulayeArgentina 3,7602,337
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5203,430
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9151,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3238,900
LavertonAustralia 14,7519,167
LearmonthAustralia 15,3809,557
LongreachAustralia 16,35410,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,35510,163
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1049,385
Low HeadAustralia 14,3828,937
LinzAustria 8,2055,099
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3965,217
LerwickUk 8,3955,216
La PazBolivia 3,3382,074
LavrasBrazil 1,503934
LencoisBrazil 493307
LinharesBrazil 1,130702
LondrinaBrazil 2,0781,291
LomBulgaria 8,5495,312
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4605,879
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8464,875
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3806,450
Langara, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3195,169
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7196,039
London, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1675,696
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3105,785
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8222,997
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1132,556
LanzhouChina 15,1789,432
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3048,889
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9422,449
LimonCosta Rica 5,4053,359
LarnacaCyprus 8,9915,587
LimassolCyprus 8,9335,551
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1714,456
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8134,234
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4305,239
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5792,845
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6352,880
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8413,008
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6742,904
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5622,835
LuxorEgypt 8,5955,341
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2373,876
Laucala BayFiji 14,9579,295
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7016,028
Le MansFrance 7,4094,604
LilleFrance 7,7674,826
LyonFrance 7,4864,652
LambarnGabon 5,4463,384
LastourvilleGabon 5,7143,551
LibrevilleGabon 5,3853,347
LeipzigGermany 8,3135,166
LindenbergGermany 8,4615,258
LamiaGreece 8,2415,121
LarissaGreece 8,2765,143
LemnosGreece 8,4925,277
LimnosGreece 8,5075,286
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8362,384
LabeGuinea 3,6772,285
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5978,449
La CeibaHonduras 6,0423,754
La MesaHonduras 6,1333,811
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9598,053
LudhianaIndia 12,8417,980
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2994,536
LatinaItaly 7,6954,782
LatronicoItaly 7,8244,862
LecceItaly 7,9884,964
LodwarKenya 8,2995,157
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6069,697
LiepajaLatvia 9,0965,653
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1135,663
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8514,879
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2465,124
LabuanMalaysia 17,05510,598
LuqaMalta 7,4634,637
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6642,277
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6505,375
LashioMyanmar 15,1009,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4778,375
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4468,355
LagosNigeria 4,9353,067
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7885,461
LillehammerNorway 8,9075,535
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6847,882
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5441,581
LimaPeru 4,2572,645
LegaspiPhilippines 18,00311,187
LisbonPortugal 6,1383,814
LeninbadRussia 12,2027,582
LevsiRussia 11,6907,264
LungiSierra Leone 3,4192,124
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0865,024
LanzaroteSpain 5,0163,117
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8214,239
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7454,813
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7414,810
LatakiaSyria 9,1995,716
LampangThailand 15,3579,543
LoeiThailand 15,6019,694
Lop BuriThailand 15,5079,636
LomeTogo 4,7032,923
LeemingUk 7,8714,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3965,217
London, EnglandUk 7,6804,773
London-GatwickUk 7,6634,762
LynehamUk 7,6094,729
L’VovUkraine 8,9035,533
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2305,736
LozovajaUkraine 9,6906,021
LubnyUkraine 9,5045,906
LuckUkraine 9,0465,621
LuganskUkraine 9,8856,143
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9694,952
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2334,495
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3344,557
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4884,032
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9694,330
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3205,792
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8204,860
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8704,890
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1755,701
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7095,412
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8795,518
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7624,823
Larned, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5255,297
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4735,887
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7094,169
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7074,168
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2204,487
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1134,420
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8394,250
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9196,164
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7464,192
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Libby, MtUsa 9,8716,134
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7714,208
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5465,311
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5014,661
Llano, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6746,011
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7025,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2274,491
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1464,441
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0074,354
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2355,117
Luling, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8485,498
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7224,177
LivingstoneZambia 6,9534,321
LundaziZambia 7,7844,837
LusakaZambia 7,2474,503
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -