Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1917,576
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8817,383
KhostAfghanistan 12,2637,621
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1557,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1053,794
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0489,351
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1125,041
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2416,364
KandiBenin 5,0913,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2746,385
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8254,862
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8264,863
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4507,115
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4326,483
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9874,963
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7547,925
KashiChina 12,7417,918
KunmingChina 15,5369,654
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9433,693
KhargaEgypt 8,3815,208
KosseirEgypt 8,7595,443
KajaaniFinland 9,8316,109
KuopioFinland 9,7656,068
KuusamoFinland 9,9746,198
KarlsruheGermany 7,9244,924
KasselGermany 8,1465,062
KonstanzGermany 7,8734,892
KumasiGhana 4,4352,756
KalamataGreece 8,1175,044
KerkiraGreece 8,0865,025
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1595,070
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5565,317
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9605,568
KankanGuinea 3,8832,413
KindiaGuinea 3,5422,201
KissidougouGuinea 3,7522,331
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3008,265
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,74010,403
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,74110,403
KeszthelyHungary 8,3035,159
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3145,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1498,793
KotaIndia 12,8657,994
KozhikodeIndia 12,8077,959
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,04910,595
KermanIran 11,0276,852
KermanshahIran 10,1766,323
Khoram AbadIran 10,2616,376
KilkennyIreland 7,4944,657
KingstonJamaica 5,2123,239
KagoshimaJapan 17,29210,746
KanazawaJapan 16,94810,531
KaruizawaJapan 17,00110,564
KatsuuraJapan 17,14810,656
KawaguchikoJapan 17,09710,624
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0639,982
KobeJapan 17,12410,641
KochiJapan 17,19910,688
KofuJapan 17,07610,611
KumagayaJapan 17,03110,583
KumamotoJapan 17,17410,672
KumejimaJapan 17,55910,911
KureJapan 17,09810,625
KushiroJapan 16,27210,112
KutchanJapan 16,28910,122
KyotoJapan 17,10110,627
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0088,083
KitaleKenya 8,1885,088
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1506,308
KufraLibya 7,6474,752
KaunasLithuania 9,1625,693
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0585,628
KybartaiLithuania 9,0895,648
KarongaMalawi 7,8864,900
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6519,726
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15410,660
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5179,642
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7269,772
KuantanMalaysia 15,7129,764
KuchingMalaysia 16,42710,208
KayesMali 3,9682,466
KeniebaMali 3,8732,407
KidalMali 5,3313,313
KitaMali 4,0402,510
KoutiaMali 4,3542,706
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,16510,667
KisinevMoldova 9,1055,658
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,2409,470
KhatgalMongolia 14,0728,745
KhovdMongolia 13,6708,495
KhujirtMongolia 14,4578,984
KhutagMongolia 14,2898,879
KenitraMorocco 5,8923,662
KalewaMyanmar 14,7479,164
KathaMyanmar 14,9339,279
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2839,497
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7209,147
KengtungMyanmar 15,3219,521
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8309,215
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2033,855
KathmanduNepal 13,7888,568
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8749,864
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4458,355
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5638,428
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6108,458
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
KanoNigeria 5,6903,536
KangnungNorth Korea 16,60810,320
KarasjokNorway 10,0066,218
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7705,450
KristiansandNorway 8,5855,335
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9555,565
KhasabOman 10,9096,779
KarachiPakistan 11,9717,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9877,449
KhanpurPakistan 12,3457,672
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9487,425
KororPalau 19,18111,919
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6225,358
KlodzkoPoland 8,4905,276
KoszalinPoland 8,7015,407
KrakowPoland 8,6595,381
KalakanRussia 14,4768,996
KaliningradRussia 8,9715,575
KamenskoeRussia 13,7928,570
KandalaksaRussia 10,1556,311
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6406,612
KazanRussia 10,7106,655
KemRussia 10,1666,317
KerchRussia 9,5795,952
KhabarovskRussia 15,6219,707
KirenskRussia 13,9178,648
KirovRussia 10,7756,695
KljuciRussia 14,5429,036
KolpasevRussia 12,6797,879
KorfRussia 14,0058,703
KostromaRussia 10,2476,368
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6067,833
KotlasRussia 10,6526,619
KrasnodarRussia 9,7726,073
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3847,074
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2466,988
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3298,283
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1526,930
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7596,686
KurganRussia 11,7257,286
KurskRussia 9,7786,076
KyraRussia 14,7679,176
KigaliRwanda 7,5974,721
KoldaSenegal 3,5682,217
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6292,255
KosiceSlovakia 8,6735,390
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8844,278
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,32410,144
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2658,243
KadugliSudan 7,8474,876
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2865,149
KassalaSudan 8,6685,387
KhartoumSudan 8,2725,140
KostiSudan 8,2175,106
KalmarSweden 8,8695,511
KaresuandoSweden 9,8446,117
KarlstadSweden 8,9115,538
KristianstadSweden 8,7175,417
KamishliSyria 9,7156,037
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3939,565
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7589,792
Khon KaenThailand 15,7249,771
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5329,651
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,6629,733
KairouanTunisia 7,1214,425
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3655,820
KarsTurkey 9,9626,190
KastamonuTurkey 9,2365,739
KayseriTurkey 9,2815,767
KonyaTurkey 9,0115,600
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3127,029
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5657,187
KinlossUk 8,0915,028
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7146,036
KievUkraine 9,3585,815
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6385,989
KirovogradUkraine 9,3915,835
KlepininoUkraine 9,4245,856
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5055,906
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0215,606
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4425,868
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4944,657
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7766,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9484,939
Keene, NhUsa 6,7574,199
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4815,270
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0453,757
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7365,429
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5177,778
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0284,989
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4694,020
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3177,654
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4157,715
KabompoZambia 6,8004,226
KabweZambia 7,2544,508
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2584,510
KafirondaZambia 7,2314,494
KaomaZambia 6,8584,261
KasamaZambia 7,5834,712
KasempaZambia 6,9794,337
KawambwaZambia 7,3654,577
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -