Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1927,576
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3067,647
JuninArgentina 3,6272,254
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9751,227
JacobinaBrazil 316196
JaguaruanaBrazil 516321
Joao PessoaBrazil 449279
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,261783
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,481920
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7726,072
JiuquanChina 14,5699,053
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5243,433
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7632,960
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8092,989
JoensuuFinland 9,8446,117
JokioinenFinland 9,4635,881
JyvskylFinland 9,6485,996
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7995,468
JulianehbGreenland 7,8274,864
JagdalpurIndia 13,5158,398
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7739,801
JerusalemIsrael 9,0315,612
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7323,562
JosNigeria 5,6373,503
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2035,719
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2145,725
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1297,537
JhelumPakistan 12,6167,840
JiwaniPakistan 11,4517,116
JuliacaPeru 3,5292,193
JakutskRussia 14,0838,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2716,382
JenisejskRussia 13,1538,173
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,14610,033
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,8399,842
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5952,234
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1155,664
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3475,809
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2054,477
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1323,811
JubaSudan 7,8974,907
JokkmokkSweden 9,6425,992
JönköpingSweden 8,8355,490
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8295,487
JendoubaTunisia 7,0794,399
JerbaTunisia 7,0584,386
JerseyUk 7,4034,600
JaltaUkraine 9,3795,828
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2884,529
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4193,989
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9304,306
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2677,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -