Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6164,112
In SalahAlgeria 5,9863,720
InnsbruckAustria 7,9714,953
IbiriteBrazil 1,336830
IguatuBrazil 358222
IlheusBrazil 608378
ImperatrizBrazil 1,110690
IndaialBrazil 2,2631,407
IpameriBrazil 1,418881
IraiBrazil 2,5291,572
IreceBrazil 452281
ItaberabaBrazil 426265
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3391,454
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0421,269
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,064661
ItaperunaBrazil 1,370851
ItapevaBrazil 1,9751,227
ItirucuBrazil 480298
ItuacuBrazil 595370
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2071,372
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8816,762
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3535,191
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1956,956
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5285,300
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5186,536
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6412,263
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6774,771
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,8633,644
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8062,986
IzobambaEcuador 4,5752,843
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7195,418
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1763,838
IoanninaGreece 8,1585,070
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7995,468
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9685,573
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8647,994
IranshahrIran 11,3607,059
IstranaItaly 7,9114,916
IidaJapan 17,08310,615
IizukaJapan 17,09010,620
IrakoJapan 17,16910,669
IriomotejimaJapan 17,47810,861
IrozakiJapan 17,19710,686
IshigakijimaJapan 17,51610,885
IshinomakiJapan 16,78610,431
IwamizawaJapan 16,25510,101
IzuharaJapan 16,97810,550
IrbidJordan 9,1105,661
IfraneMorocco 5,9123,674
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2728,247
IlorinNigeria 5,1403,194
InchonNorth Korea 16,54210,280
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2236,353
IslamabadPakistan 12,5547,801
IquitosPeru 3,9232,438
IloiloPhilippines 17,90411,126
IasiRomania 9,0185,604
IcaRussia 14,7399,159
IlirnejRussia 13,2928,260
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,2089,450
IrkutskRussia 14,1748,808
Ivdel’Russia 11,3897,078
IbizaSpain 6,7504,195
IspartaTurkey 8,8385,492
IstanbulTurkey 8,8525,501
IzmirTurkey 8,5925,339
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8895,524
IzmailUkraine 9,0235,607
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Independence, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3664,578
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9894,965
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3955,217
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3453,943
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8994,908
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9534,321
IsokaZambia 7,7484,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -