Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5497,177
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5644,079
HuamboAngola 5,8913,661
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57410,299
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1788,810
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1748,808
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4203,368
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4277,101
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5274,056
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5484,069
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2824,525
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3044,539
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Hope, BcCanada 10,3186,412
HaikouChina 16,43310,212
HailarChina 15,1339,404
HamiChina 14,0508,731
HetanChina 13,1228,154
HavanaCuba 6,0063,732
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6242,873
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5692,839
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8222,996
HelwanEgypt 8,6115,351
HurguadaEgypt 8,7395,430
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3945,216
HelsinkiFinland 9,4825,892
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5075,908
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0076,840
HamburgGermany 8,3435,185
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3435,184
HannoverGermany 8,2435,122
HelgolandGermany 8,2805,145
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9884,964
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2935,153
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5805,332
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1578,176
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4548,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4205,233
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1378,163
HaifaIsrael 9,0435,619
HaboroJapan 16,12710,022
HachijojimaJapan 17,36910,794
HachinoheJapan 16,55410,287
HagiJapan 17,04010,589
HakodateJapan 16,40910,197
HamadaJapan 17,01210,572
HamamatsuJapan 17,16610,667
HikoneJapan 17,08310,616
HimejiJapan 17,09610,624
HiradoJapan 17,07010,608
HirooJapan 16,35410,162
HiroshimaJapan 17,07810,612
HitaJapan 17,13310,647
HitoyoshiJapan 17,23610,710
HunLibya 7,2104,480
HomboriMali 4,8743,029
HomalinMyanmar 14,7779,183
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,1779,431
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3948,323
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
HororataNew Zealand 13,3848,317
HyderabadPakistan 12,1177,530
HuanucoPeru 4,1622,586
HelPoland 8,8685,511
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6219,707
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8517,364
HatangaRussia 12,5707,811
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3007,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6012,238
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5155,913
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4315,239
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,11210,633
HaejuSouth Korea 16,44810,221
HyesanSouth Korea 16,21410,076
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3308,284
HalaibSudan 8,8765,516
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5815,332
HudeibaSudan 8,4705,263
HaparandaSweden 9,7626,066
HarnosandSweden 9,3205,792
HamaSyria 9,2715,761
HassakahSyria 9,6596,002
Hua HinThailand 15,4409,595
HakkariTurkey 9,9476,181
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8764,895
HersonUkraine 9,3425,805
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0805,643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6224,736
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8444,253
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4484,629
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7954,223
Hart, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7014,164
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3145,166
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6724,146
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Hays, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Helena, MtUsa 9,5575,939
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7474,192
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3314,556
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8504,256
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5625,320
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6694,145
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4364,621
Holly, CoUsa 8,4455,248
Homer, AkUsa 12,2057,584
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2674,516
Horton, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8244,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5824,712
Houma, LaUsa 7,0944,408
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5094,666
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0204,362
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0744,396
Huron, SdUsa 8,4755,266
HanoiVietnam 15,9629,919
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,17010,048
HarareZimbabwe 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -