Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1967,579
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1217,532
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4394,001
General PicoArgentina 3,9022,425
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3562,085
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6211,629
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7249,150
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8689,239
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9179,891
GrazAustria 8,2045,098
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2356,360
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3506,432
GomelBelarus 9,4685,884
GrodnoBelarus 9,1075,659
GaranhunsBrazil 195121
GoianiaBrazil 1,442896
GoiasBrazil 1,481921
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,124699
GrajauBrazil 992616
GuairaBrazil 2,3581,465
GuaramirangaBrazil 576358
GuaratingaBrazil 828515
GarouaCameroon 6,0803,778
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6824,153
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9475,560
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4676,504
Golden, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Goose, NfCanada 7,2834,526
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2806,388
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6134,109
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7324,184
GanzhouChina 16,65010,347
GuangzhouChina 16,63710,338
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7682,963
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6752,905
GonderEthiopia 8,7045,409
GourdonFrance 7,2124,482
GrenobleFrance 7,4904,654
GeisenheimGermany 7,9714,953
GorlitzGermany 8,4405,244
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1223,804
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3543,948
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8501,771
GoaIndia 12,6317,849
GuwahatiIndia 14,4248,963
GelaItaly 7,5154,670
GenoaItaly 7,6224,736
GhediItaly 7,7804,835
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9304,928
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7454,813
GrossetoItaly 7,6494,753
GrottaglieItaly 7,9504,940
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4364,621
GuidoniaItaly 7,7124,792
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9712,467
GifuJapan 17,08010,613
GaoMali 5,0783,155
GuamMariana Islands 19,45612,090
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8604,885
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6714,767
GuaymasMexico 8,8335,489
GaluutMongolia 14,3048,889
GemertNetherlands 7,9724,954
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,671
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4428,353
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
GayaNiger 5,1783,217
GardermoenNorway 8,8685,511
GeiloNorway 8,7755,453
GdanskPoland 8,8445,496
GalatiRomania 8,9705,574
Gor’KijRussia 10,3896,456
GorznyjRussia 10,2376,361
GridinoRussia 10,2066,342
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6576,001
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,9913,102
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0684,392
GijonSpain 6,7454,192
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5154,670
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5275,299
GoteborgSweden 8,7305,425
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7295,424
GothenburgSweden 8,7295,425
GunnarnSweden 9,4615,879
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5934,719
GabesTunisia 7,0084,355
GafsaTunisia 6,9454,316
GiresunTurkey 9,5885,958
GoztepeTurkey 8,8545,502
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0506,867
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9066,777
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9004,909
GajvoronUkraine 9,2235,731
GeniceskUkraine 9,4875,896
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0674,392
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2857,634
Galva, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2405,742
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9474,317
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8854,278
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7676,070
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5895,338
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2244,489
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0175,603
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5304,679
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2796,388
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7694,828
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5435,930
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8054,850
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3664,577
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0674,392
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1684,454
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3064,540
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0484,380
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7554,198
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Groton, CtUsa 6,5854,092
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8227,346
GuanareVenezuela 4,0462,514
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0562,520
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4712,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -