Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2947,640
FarahAfghanistan 11,5387,170
FormosaArgentina 2,8171,750
ForrestAustralia 15,3109,514
FrancistownBotswana 7,1244,427
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 889553
FloraniaBrazil 396246
FlorestaBrazil 9760
FlorianoBrazil 604375
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2951,426
FormosaBrazil 1,202747
FortalezaBrazil 628390
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4921,549
FrancaBrazil 1,585985
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2465,746
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9396,176
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8676,131
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5806,575
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7516,059
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5646,564
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0306,233
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1996,338
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7764,211
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7634,203
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5285,300
FayaChad 6,9964,347
FamagustaCyprus 9,0265,609
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3985,219
FarafraEgypt 8,1985,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7903,598
FichtelbergGermany 8,2785,144
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0184,983
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2605,133
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0034,973
FaranahGuinea 3,7292,317
FalconaraItaly 7,8574,882
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7294,803
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8734,892
FonniItaly 7,3524,569
FrontoneItaly 7,8094,852
FrosinoneItaly 7,7284,802
FukauraJapan 16,53610,275
FukueJapan 17,10310,628
FukuiJapan 16,99810,563
FukuokaJapan 17,08410,616
FukushimaJapan 16,85910,476
FukuyamaJapan 17,09710,624
FushikiJapan 16,93210,522
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5657,808
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1475,684
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0845,645
FunchalMadeira 5,1923,226
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6712,281
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9603,704
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8385,492
FaroPortugal 6,0493,759
FerganaRussia 12,3707,687
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4192,124
FalunSweden 9,0925,650
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7964,844
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4895,897
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8767,380
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8464,876
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5155,291
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8364,248
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7104,791
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5374,062
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4103,983
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4133,985
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3225,793
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2824,525
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1405,680
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7784,834
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1045,036
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6875,398
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1783,839
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8974,907
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7034,787
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3804,586
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7964,845
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6684,143
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1634,451
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2244,489
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0484,380
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6314,121
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8866,143
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5465,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -