Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2423,879
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7334,184
EsquelArgentina 4,9103,051
EzeizaArgentina 3,5002,175
East SaleAustralia 14,7039,136
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7699,177
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7699,178
EssendonAustralia 14,7649,175
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,600994
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,7781,726
EspinosaBrazil 796494
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5244,676
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8936,148
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8986,151
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8986,151
Edson, AbCanada 10,0856,267
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5275,920
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0405,618
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2976,399
ErlianChina 15,2439,472
El CaranoColombia 4,5752,843
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7225,420
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8082,988
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6052,862
El ArishEgypt 8,8805,518
El TorEgypt 8,7675,448
ErfurtGermany 8,2065,099
EssenGermany 8,0264,987
EsfahanIran 10,5606,562
EilatIsrael 8,9325,551
EsashiJapan 16,40110,192
EldoretKenya 8,2085,101
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,2678,866
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4643,396
EeldeNetherlands 8,1375,056
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9323,686
EnuguNigeria 5,3693,336
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7211,691
EvoraPortugal 6,1893,846
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,6339,715
EkimcanRussia 15,0939,379
Elat’MaRussia 10,2326,358
ElistaRussia 10,1866,329
ErbogacenRussia 13,6238,465
EssejRussia 12,8517,986
Ed DueimSudan 8,2055,098
El FasherSudan 7,4654,639
El GeneinaSudan 7,1624,451
El ObeidSudan 7,9624,947
El ShowakSudan 8,5785,330
En NahudSudan 7,7604,822
EdirneTurkey 8,6905,400
ErzincanTurkey 9,6455,993
ErzurumTurkey 9,7886,082
EskisehirTurkey 8,9205,543
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8336,732
EntebbeUganda 7,8894,902
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9494,940
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8954,906
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5034,663
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6184,112
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6944,160
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9945,589
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0515,003
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8804,275
Elko, NvUsa 9,6656,006
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1795,083
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9534,321
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5415,929
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9634,327
Erie, PaUsa 7,1414,437
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3396,425
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7124,792
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3526,433
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6825,395
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2915,774
Evansville, InUsa 7,3464,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -