Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3863,968
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5614,077
DavisAntarctica 10,0526,246
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01510,573
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,30710,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5099,016
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3319,527
DhakaBangladesh 14,3568,921
D’UccleBelgium 7,8474,876
DiamantinaBrazil 1,143710
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0591,280
DouradosBrazil 2,2741,413
DoualaCameroon 5,5183,429
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8924,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9495,561
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7824,214
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0535,626
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2934,532
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4345,241
DuianChina 14,7009,135
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1215,047
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2905,773
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8833,034
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7842,973
DabaaEgypt 8,3935,216
DakhlaEgypt 8,2335,116
DijonFrance 7,6124,730
DresdenGermany 8,3715,202
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6656,006
DebrecenHungary 8,6285,362
DalatangiIceland 8,5505,313
DaltonganjIndia 13,7018,514
DarbhangaIndia 13,8618,614
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7189,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7279,152
DumkaIndia 14,0208,712
DwarkaIndia 12,1747,565
DezfulIran 10,2506,370
DublinIreland 7,6104,729
DecimomannuItaly 7,2814,525
DobbiacoItaly 7,9874,964
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1202,560
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0785,641
DagorettiKenya 8,3365,180
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3745,825
DedzaMalawi 7,8784,895
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,7779,182
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8829,248
DaweiMyanmar 15,2509,477
De BiltNetherlands 7,9894,965
De KooyNetherlands 8,0354,993
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0374,994
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4678,368
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3858,318
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2458,231
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6845,396
DalbandinPakistan 11,7337,291
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3607,681
DirPakistan 12,4277,723
DroshPakistan 12,4197,717
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,57710,922
DohaQatar 10,4306,481
DorohoiRomania 8,9715,575
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8877,387
DudinkaRussia 12,2787,630
DzardzanRussia 13,2928,260
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3096,406
DakarSenegal 3,5242,190
DaruSierra Leone 3,5952,234
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4864,652
DamazinSudan 8,3625,196
DongolaSudan 8,1675,075
DamascusSyria 9,1965,715
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1975,715
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5755,950
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1287,536
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5105,288
DjerbaTunisia 7,0424,376
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6505,997
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0034,973
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7444,812
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5855,956
DonetskUkraine 9,7646,068
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8066,715
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8594,262
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7784,834
Danville, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5584,075
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0376,237
David City, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2304,493
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9886,207
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6315,985
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9714,954
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Delphine, InUsa 7,5004,661
Denton, MdUsa 6,6484,131
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7505,438
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9954,968
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3795,828
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4485,250
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3464,565
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2104,480
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5775,951
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Dover, DeUsa 6,6484,131
Dover, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8414,873
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2135,104
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4484,629
Durham, NhUsa 6,7074,168
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4102,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -