Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8297,351
ChlefAlgeria 6,5444,067
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9104,294
CeresArgentina 3,3562,086
ChamicalArgentina 3,7272,316
ChepesArgentina 3,8122,369
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9133,053
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1801,976
CórdobaArgentina 3,6252,253
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6282,255
CorrientesArgentina 2,9451,830
CairnsAustralia 17,06110,602
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9839,311
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1349,405
CedunaAustralia 15,3189,519
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0049,945
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,66910,358
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4499,600
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,41410,821
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4369,592
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4049,572
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5099,016
CharnocksBarbados 3,4292,131
CotonouBenin 4,8273,000
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,310814
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,564972
CabroboBrazil 15798
CaceresBrazil 2,2351,389
CaetiteBrazil 705438
Campina GrandeBrazil 353220
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1451,333
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2151,377
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6781,042
Campos SalesBrazil 358222
CanavieirasBrazil 701436
CaparaoBrazil 1,297806
CapinopolisBrazil 1,600994
CaratingaBrazil 1,231765
CaravelasBrazil 933580
CarinhanhaBrazil 816507
CarolinaBrazil 1,043648
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1171,316
CataguasesBrazil 1,417880
CatalaoBrazil 1,434891
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7401,081
CaxiasBrazil 758471
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5811,604
Ceara MirimBrazil 519322
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,456905
ChapecoBrazil 2,4831,543
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0211,256
CipoBrazil 190118
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,223760
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,209752
CordeiroBrazil 1,473915
CorrentinaBrazil 845525
CorumbaBrazil 2,3381,453
CoximBrazil 2,0511,274
CrateusBrazil 543337
CuiabaBrazil 2,0591,279
CuritibaBrazil 2,1291,323
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8506,121
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5976,585
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6635,383
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9465,559
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3025,159
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2384,498
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4804,648
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9544,321
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6654,141
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6704,145
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8274,242
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2185,728
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0104,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4144,607
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0625,631
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7016,650
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1735,700
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7286,045
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7044,787
Comox, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1556,310
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0105,599
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7146,036
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9236,166
ChicoChile 5,2073,235
ChillanChile 4,5522,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6402,883
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9132,431
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2183,243
Curico-General FreireChile 4,3932,730
ChangchunChina 15,8669,859
ChangduChina 14,8199,209
ChangshaChina 16,33510,151
ChengduChina 15,4489,599
ChongqingChina 15,7269,772
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2602,647
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0424,998
CamagueyCuba 5,5243,432
CasablancaCuba 6,0133,736
ChebCzech Republic 8,2225,109
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6145,353
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7382,944
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7522,953
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7172,932
CanarEcuador 4,5642,836
CairoEgypt 8,6265,360
CaenFrance 7,4814,649
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3984,597
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2281,385
CocobeachGabon 5,4193,368
CologneGermany 7,9924,967
ChiosGreece 8,5085,287
CorfuGreece 8,0865,025
ConakryGuinea 3,4442,140
CatacamasHonduras 5,9123,674
CholutecaHonduras 5,9633,705
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2998,264
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4548,982
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4548,982
ChahbaharIran 11,3347,043
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5394,685
ClonesIreland 7,6474,752
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6024,724
CorkIreland 7,3854,589
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3814,586
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2814,524
CameriItaly 7,6904,779
CampobassoItaly 7,8164,857
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3714,581
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3034,538
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2744,520
Cape MeleItaly 7,5484,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7684,827
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6014,723
CerviaItaly 7,8274,864
CiampinoItaly 7,6894,778
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7234,799
Cisa PassItaly 7,6934,781
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6534,756
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9704,953
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5614,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8404,872
ChibaJapan 17,09710,624
ChichibuJapan 17,04610,592
ChichijimaJapan 18,04711,215
ChoshiJapan 17,08510,617
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1825,706
ChilekaMalawi 7,9394,934
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8134,855
ChitipaMalawi 7,8224,861
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4105,226
ComitanMexico 6,5804,089
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,88811,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,0159,331
ChoirMongolia 14,8139,205
CasablancaMorocco 5,7663,583
ChindeMozambique 8,0735,016
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7279,152
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2548,236
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5718,433
CondegaNicaragua 5,8903,660
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6469,101
ChejuNorth Korea 16,91310,510
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,54810,283
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,72410,392
ChhorPakistan 12,2557,615
ChitralPakistan 12,4217,719
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4921,548
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5691,596
CajamarcaPeru 4,4342,755
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3782,721
ChiclayoPeru 4,5862,850
ChimbotePeru 4,4202,747
CuzcoPeru 3,7002,299
CzestochowaPoland 8,6595,381
CoimbraPortugal 6,3103,921
CalafatRomania 8,5355,304
CeahlauRomania 8,8975,528
ClujRomania 8,7225,420
ConstantaRomania 8,9585,567
CraiovaRomania 8,6185,355
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1247,534
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8587,369
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9228,030
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8407,979
Cape UelenRussia 12,7287,910
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7919,813
CaraRussia 14,3578,921
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1756,944
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0558,113
ChitaRussia 14,6229,086
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,6229,087
CokurdahRussia 13,1958,199
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,5429,036
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3803,965
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,13010,023
CaceresSpain 6,3513,947
CadizSpain 6,1003,790
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4434,004
CordobaSpain 6,2943,911
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2028,204
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6509,725
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6739,740
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2949,504
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3729,552
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5519,663
ChumphonThailand 15,3529,540
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6075,349
CorumTurkey 9,3005,779
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6827,259
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8957,391
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5404,686
CernovcyUkraine 8,9585,566
ChernigovUkraine 9,4475,871
CarrascoUruguay 3,3572,086
ColoniaUruguay 3,4242,128
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1952,607
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3994,598
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6484,131
Camden, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Canton, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3263,931
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9184,299
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Casper, WyUsa 9,0065,597
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3796,450
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8234,240
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6104,108
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0354,993
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4484,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4584,013
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7334,184
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1825,084
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9814,338
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9804,338
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8664,266
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5764,086
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4905,276
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8065,472
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6024,724
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1556,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1734,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8565,503
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2114,481
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2084,479
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Clark, SdUsa 8,4925,277
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2404,499
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4695,263
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1954,471
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0038,080
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4364,621
College Park, MdUsa 6,7044,166
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6985,405
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6114,108
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3104,542
Columbus, InUsa 7,2994,536
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8434,873
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1584,448
Conception, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1815,084
Conway, ArUsa 7,4984,659
Conway, ScUsa 6,4644,017
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9164,297
Corning, ArUsa 7,4784,647
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8954,284
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5954,720
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3516,432
Covington, LaUsa 7,1124,419
Covington, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Crete, NeUsa 8,2085,100
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1905,711
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3697,065
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3697,065
CaracasVenezuela 3,8672,403
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4182,124
CoroVenezuela 4,1792,597
ChipataZambia 7,7044,788
ChomaZambia 7,0904,406
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6594,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -