Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0627,496
BustAfghanistan 11,7407,296
BatnaAlgeria 6,8524,258
BecharAlgeria 5,9443,693
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8324,245
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8453,632
BiskraAlgeria 6,7454,191
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3783,964
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1533,823
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1733,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1883,845
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7333,563
ByrdAntarctica 8,8115,475
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0412,511
BarilocheArgentina 4,7862,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4782,161
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6079,699
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29310,125
BrestBelarus 9,0075,597
BrusselsBelgium 7,8474,876
Belize CityBelize 6,2633,892
BeninBenin 4,8273,000
BohiconBenin 4,8283,000
BermudaBermuda 5,4283,373
BageBrazil 2,9391,827
BambuiBrazil 1,444897
BarbacenaBrazil 1,445898
BarbalhaBrazil 261162
BarcelosBrazil 2,8881,795
BarraBrazil 573356
Barra Do CordaBrazil 890553
BarreirasBrazil 802498
BelémBrazil 1,438893
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,322822
BelterraBrazil 1,9961,241
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 648403
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4931,549
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 711442
BrasiliaBrazil 1,271790
BrevesBrazil 1,605997
BurgasBulgaria 8,7965,466
BurundiBurundi 7,4844,651
BatouriCameroon 6,0273,745
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1804,462
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3196,412
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4955,900
Banff, AbCanada 9,9556,186
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4374,622
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0534,383
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7456,056
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6825,395
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2714,518
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8815,519
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0705,636
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7955,466
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6263,496
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2306,357
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4714,021
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0954,409
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1573,205
BeijingChina 15,7869,810
BarranquillaColombia 4,6312,878
Benito SalasColombia 4,3332,692
BogotáColombia 4,2802,659
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4155,229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2264,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6154,110
BaniDominican Republic 4,6782,907
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7372,944
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6552,893
BahariyaEgypt 8,3315,177
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5605,319
BiarritzFrance 6,9494,318
BordeauxFrance 7,1074,416
BrestFrance 7,2354,496
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1617,557
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1617,557
BitamGabon 5,6513,512
BanjulGambia 3,4872,167
BerlinGermany 8,4345,241
BrockenGermany 8,2445,123
BokeGuinea 3,4372,136
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4422,139
BudapestHungary 8,4605,257
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4685,262
BangaloreIndia 13,0188,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7197,904
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9098,643
BikanerIndia 12,6037,831
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,01510,573
BabolsarIran 10,7076,654
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9336,794
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4386,486
Bandar LengehIran 10,7726,694
BirjandIran 11,2626,998
BushehrIran 10,4196,475
BaghdadIraq 9,8876,144
BasraIraq 10,1596,313
BelmulletIreland 7,5544,694
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5184,672
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9404,934
BergamoItaly 7,7624,823
BolognaItaly 7,7834,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9154,918
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7864,838
BrindisiItaly 7,9984,970
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3782,720
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1372,571
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5257,783
BeirutLebanon 9,1185,666
BenghaziLibya 7,7284,802
BirzaiLithuania 9,2825,768
BitolaMacedonia 8,2705,139
BlantyreMalawi 7,9394,934
BvumbweMalawi 7,9484,939
BintuluMalaysia 16,76610,418
BamakoMali 4,1392,572
Bko-SMali 4,1382,572
BougounMali 4,1102,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8092,989
BaitagMongolia 13,7528,545
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,7718,558
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5119,018
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0709,365
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0999,383
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3748,932
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9219,272
BulganMongolia 14,3778,934
BhamawMyanmar 15,0179,332
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5138,397
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5683,460
BilmaNiger 6,4183,988
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4463,384
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1066,280
BergenNorway 8,6515,376
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6515,376
BjornoyaNorway 10,1026,277
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4915,898
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2905,773
BadinPakistan 12,1647,559
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5907,824
BalakotPakistan 12,5717,811
BarkhanPakistan 12,2507,612
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0113,114
BascoPhilippines 17,56110,913
BialystokPoland 9,0295,611
BejaPortugal 6,1423,817
BragancaPortugal 6,5364,062
BistritaRomania 8,8055,471
BucharestRomania 8,7855,459
BajkitRussia 13,1428,167
BarabinskRussia 12,5247,783
BarnaulRussia 12,9128,024
BerezovoRussia 11,5927,204
BiserRussia 11,3087,027
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2829,496
BogdarinRussia 14,4208,961
BogucanyRussia 13,4108,333
BomnakRussia 14,8489,227
BorRussia 12,8707,997
BorzjaRussia 14,8999,259
BratskRussia 13,7578,549
BelgradeSerbia 8,4065,223
BoSierra Leone 3,5082,180
BontheSierra Leone 3,4152,122
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3825,209
BerberaSomalia 9,4695,884
BusanSouth Korea 16,87710,488
BadajozSpain 6,2743,899
BarcelonaSpain 6,9794,337
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7444,191
BabanusaSudan 7,6564,757
BaselSwitzerland 7,7724,830
BernSwitzerland 7,7214,798
BangkokThailand 15,5049,634
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5089,637
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3159,517
BizerteTunisia 7,2014,475
BalikesirTurkey 8,7035,408
BursaTurkey 8,8185,479
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5577,181
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7344,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7244,800
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7254,800
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7084,790
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5544,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6344,744
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7956,087
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7034,166
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9897,450
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9897,450
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2844,526
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1774,460
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8824,277
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6194,113
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6454,751
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1126,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6947,888
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8444,253
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9707,439
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7967,330
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2765,764
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0054,353
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7735,452
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7954,223
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5814,089
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4006,463
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7094,169
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6284,119
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7776,076
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2114,481
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7094,169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6534,134
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1684,454
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6094,728
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6614,139
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4284,616
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8764,273
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1684,455
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5044,663
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1885,710
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9134,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2224,488
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1204,424
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2904,530
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8184,237
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7714,829
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9424,314
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0006,214
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9967,455
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6452,265
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0662,526
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2424,500
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2424,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -