Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulo Afonso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulo Afonso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulo Afonso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8243,619
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7044,166
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7094,169
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0324,370
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4732,158
AzulArgentina 3,7392,324
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0719,366
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4738,994
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,22610,083
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20810,072
AmberleyAustralia 15,7339,777
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2546,372
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4066,466
AimoresBrazil 1,162722
AlagoinhasBrazil 323201
AltamiraBrazil 1,6921,051
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1341,326
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6481,024
ApodiBrazil 420261
AracajuBrazil 212131
AracuaiBrazil 929577
AragarcasBrazil 1,6831,046
AraxaBrazil 1,468912
Arco VerdeBrazil 166103
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2576,995
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4894,033
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2916,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2425,121
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3005,158
AbecheChad 7,0104,356
AntofagastaChile 3,7622,338
AricaChile 3,6012,238
AltaiChina 13,4458,355
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5102,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4892,789
AraucaColombia 4,0412,511
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8172,993
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6722,903
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7332,941
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5335,303
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7145,415
AswanEgypt 8,5515,314
AsyutEgypt 8,4815,270
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2433,879
AsmaraEritrea 8,9275,547
AssabEritrea 9,2765,764
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7675,448
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4454,626
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5457,174
AccraGhana 4,5342,818
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6035,346
AthensGreece 8,2965,155
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2865,149
AasiaatGreenland 8,7615,444
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3415,183
AputiteqGreenland 8,5955,341
AkureyriIceland 8,5125,289
AgraIndia 13,0738,124
AhmedabadIndia 12,5407,792
AkolaIndia 12,9918,073
AllahabadIndia 13,4548,360
AmritsarIndia 12,7347,913
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,91811,134
AbadanIran 10,1996,338
ArakIran 10,4096,468
AlbengaItaly 7,5524,693
AlgheroItaly 7,3234,551
AmendolaItaly 7,8894,902
AnconaItaly 7,8674,889
ArezzoItaly 7,7474,814
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1342,569
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2002,610
AbashiriJapan 16,15810,041
AburatsuJapan 17,32710,767
AikawaJapan 16,81210,447
AjiroJapan 17,15010,657
AkitaJapan 16,64010,340
AkuneJapan 17,23010,707
AomoriJapan 16,52010,266
AsahikawaJapan 16,19410,063
AsosanJapan 17,18210,677
AmmanJordan 9,1045,657
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7507,923
AinaziLatvia 9,3485,809
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3175,790
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5775,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2245,732
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5195,915
AtarMauritania 4,3162,682
AgalegaMauritius 10,3396,425
AcapulcoMexico 7,3634,576
AayanbulagMongolia 14,1648,802
AltaiMongolia 14,0678,741
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4999,010
AgadirMorocco 5,3793,343
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9904,965
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3398,289
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5358,411
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6748,497
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8288,593
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7313,561
AgadezNiger 5,8643,644
AsuncionParaguay 2,7061,681
ArequipaPeru 3,6922,294
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,62510,953
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7506,059
AradRomania 8,5385,306
AjanRussia 14,7749,181
AldanRussia 14,3688,929
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5806,575
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3277,660
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,4009,570
AnadyrRussia 13,2618,240
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4186,474
ArmavirRussia 9,9206,165
AstrakhanRussia 10,4726,508
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2788,872
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5964,099
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5594,076
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5944,098
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3593,951
Abu HamedSudan 8,4645,260
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3605,195
AqiqSudan 8,9245,546
ArbaatSudan 8,8425,495
AromaSudan 8,6525,376
AtbaraSudan 8,4775,268
Abu KamalSyria 9,6185,977
AleppoSyria 9,3435,806
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7149,765
AtakpameTogo 4,7492,951
AdanaTurkey 9,2075,721
AfyonTurkey 8,8765,516
AnkaraTurkey 9,1125,662
AntalyaTurkey 8,8195,480
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2026,961
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0985,032
AberporthUk 7,5584,696
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6044,725
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3705,823
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4305,860
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7266,665
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7076,654
ArtigasUruguay 3,0081,869
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2054,478
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5455,310
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4406,487
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Ada, MnUsa 8,5345,303
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Akron, OhUsa 7,1314,431
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7345,427
Albany, GaUsa 6,6944,160
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8304,244
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Albion, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7025,407
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4395,244
Algona, IaUsa 8,1045,036
Alice, TxUsa 7,6504,754
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Alma, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5654,701
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2595,132
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2965,155
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7244,178
Amite, LaUsa 7,1394,436
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0807,507
Anderson, InUsa 7,3664,577
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8184,237
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0044,353
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0776,883
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6334,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2173,863
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8164,235
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1505,064
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4296,481
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9914,966
Athens, GaUsa 6,7714,208
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8334,246
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5994,101
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4238,963
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6324,121
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5715,948
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Austin, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7377,293
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4147,714
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0282,503
AdenYemen 9,5165,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -